Invited groups |
2016Texas A&M Quadrangular 2014 - Triangular 2016 Results - Texas AandM Indoor Quadrangular
Published by
Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2016 03:51 PM
Texas A&M Quadrangular - 1/23/2016
Texas A&M University
Gilliam Indoor Track
Results
Women 60 M
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.24 2011 Semoy Hackett, LSU
Gilliam: F 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Madu SR Texas A&M 7.38 1
2 Aaliyah Brown JR Texas A&M 7.41 1
3 Jasmine Gibbs SR Arizona Stat 7.62 1
4 Brenessa Thompson FR Texas A&M 7.63 2
5 Leya Buchanan SO Oklahoma 7.64 1
6 Bianca Brazil JR Oklahoma 7.67 2
7 Ama Pipi SO Oklahoma 7.69 2
8 Sara Limp FR Texas Tech 7.71 2
9 Gionna Jackson SR Texas Tech 7.76 1
10 Viershanie Latham JR Texas Tech 7.77 3
11 Tiffani Johnson FR Texas Tech 7.85 2
12 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 7.86 1
12 Talajah Murrell FR Texas Tech 7.86 3
14 Alexis Barnes FR Oklahoma 7.91 3
-- LaTroya Franklin JR Arizona Stat DNF 1
Women 200 M
===================================================================
Meet: M 22.95 2011 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 22.50 3/1/2014 Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Diamond Spaulding FR Texas A&M 23.58 1
2 Briyahna Desrosiers SO Texas A&M 23.79 3
3 Jennifer Madu SR Texas A&M 23.96 3
4 Ama Pipi SO Oklahoma 24.30 2
5 LaTroya Franklin JR Arizona Stat 24.33 1
6 Sara Limp FR Texas Tech 24.39 1
7 Brenessa Thompson FR Texas A&M 24.56 2
8 Leya Buchanan SO Oklahoma 24.82 1
9 Marcquita Stalbert SO Texas A&M 25.07 4
10 Tiffani Johnson FR Texas Tech 25.24 2
11 Chinyere Njoku FR Texas A&M 25.27 4
12 Mia Mukes SO Oklahoma 25.34 3
13 Alexis Barnes FR Oklahoma 25.53 3
14 Jessica Laseak SR Texas A&M 25.75 4
-- Jasmine Gibbs SR Arizona Stat DQ 2
Women 400 M
===================================================================
Meet: M 52.27 2010 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 50.79 3/12/2011 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daye Shon Roberson JR Oklahoma 52.62 1
2 Shamier Little JR Texas A&M 52.96 1
3 Jazmine Fray FR Texas A&M 55.37 3
4 Melese Crozier SO Arizona Stat 55.81 1
5 Payton Baker JR Oklahoma 56.01 2
6 Daunicia Demerson SR Oklahoma 56.81 3
7 Jarra Owens FR Texas A&M 56.96 2
8 Mia Mukes SO Oklahoma 57.25 3
9 Sierra Irvin FR Arizona Stat 57.25 2
10 Lauren Bedrich SO Texas A&M 57.34 4
11 Adria Parker JR Texas Tech 57.78 4
12 Marika Brown JR Texas Tech 57.79 2
-- Taylor Rockwell FR Texas Tech DQ 1
Women 800 M
================================================================
Meet: M 2:05.71 2009 Phoebe Wright, Tennessee
Gilliam: F 2:02.84 2/13/2010 Phoebe Wright, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Willard JR Texas A&M 2:09.81
2 Belle Wallace SO Oklahoma 2:11.15
3 Miah Nelson FR Texas A&M 2:15.51
4 Maygen Smith FR Texas Tech 2:15.54
5 Kelly McQuaid SR Texas Tech 2:16.01
6 Danielle Haas SO Texas A&M 2:17.53
7 Kaila Brooks JR Texas A&M 2:17.55
8 Lane Maguire SO Oklahoma 2:18.37
9 Nadia Pakes FR Texas A&M 2:20.66
10 Amelia Hood FR Texas A&M 2:21.12
Women 1 Mile
================================================================
Meet: M 4:35.35 2009 Sarah Bowman, Tennessee
Gilliam: F 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jen Owen SR Arizona Stat 4:51.36
2 Chelsey Totten JR Arizona Stat 4:54.78
3 Jocelyn Caro SO Texas Tech 4:59.74
4 Brittany Tretbar JR Oklahoma 5:00.43
5 Lauren Fontana JR Texas A&M 5:01.50
6 Sarah Scott SO Oklahoma 5:03.35
7 Laura Craig JR Texas A&M 5:03.58
8 Shelby McNeel FR Texas A&M 5:19.66
9 Valarie Bradley FR Texas A&M 5:23.93
10 Emily Bandy FR Texas A&M 5:24.66
Women 3000 M
================================================================
Meet: M 9:03.71 2015 Shelby Houlihan, Arizona Stat
Gilliam: F 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adriana Olivas JR Arizona Stat 9:39.57
2 Shaina Corbin SR Arizona Stat 9:43.62
3 Samantha Ortega FR Arizona Stat 9:44.15
4 Hattie Schunk SO Texas Tech 9:51.27
5 Elena Arriaza JR Oklahoma 9:51.46
6 Jasmine Torres SO Texas Tech 10:04.30
7 Katie Watson SR Texas A&M 10:10.70
8 Hayley Redwine FR Oklahoma 10:12.15
9 Devin Norton SO Texas A&M 10:18.83
10 Kaitlin Tanner FR Texas A&M 10:30.21
11 Emily Willingham SO Texas A&M 10:47.16
12 Erica Moorhead FR Texas A&M 10:55.67
13 Rachel Williams JR Texas A&M 11:08.40
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 8.15 2010 Natasha Ruddock, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 7.94 3/1/2014 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 8.53 1
2 Ebony Crear SO Texas A&M 8.64 1
3 Sydney Mosley FR Arizona Stat 8.68 1
4 Kaylee Hinton FR Texas Tech 8.69 2
5 Olivia Haggerty SO Oklahoma 8.70 1
6 Chinyere Njoku FR Texas A&M 8.81 1
7 Bianca Brazil JR Oklahoma 8.95 2
8 Amani Nesmith JR Texas Tech 9.12 1
9 Natalie Thompson SR Texas Tech 9.14 2
10 Makayla Stephens SO Oklahoma 9.18 2
11 Shaina Burns SO Texas A&M 9.23 2
12 Andi Morgan JR Texas Tech 9.29 2
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:34.15 2014 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
S Little, I Mayungbe, K Brown, O Ekpone
Gilliam: F 3:29.72 3/12/2011 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:40.34 2
1) Jazmine Fray FR 2) Diamond Spaulding FR
3) Aaliyah Brown JR 4) Briyahna Desrosiers SO
2 Oklahoma 3:40.74 2
1) Ama Pipi SO 2) Daye Shon Roberson JR
3) Daunicia Demerson SR 4) Payton Baker JR
3 Texas Tech 3:44.41 2
1) Sara Limp FR 2) Taylor Rockwell FR
3) Natalie Thompson SR 4) Maygen Smith FR
4 Arizona State 3:45.17 2
1) Melese Crozier SO 2) LaTroya Franklin JR
3) Sydney Mosley FR 4) Sierra Irvin FR
5 Texas A&M 'B' 3:50.66 1
1) Lauren Bedrich SO 2) Marcquita Stalbert SO
3) Ebony Crear SO 4) Jessica Laseak SR
6 Texas A&M 'C' 3:54.21 1
1) Kaila Brooks JR 2) Miah Nelson FR
3) Amelia Hood FR 4) Katie Willard JR
7 Texas Tech 'B' 4:14.64 1
1) Adria Parker JR 2) Amani Nesmith JR
3) Andi Morgan JR 4) Marika Brown JR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet: M 11:33.56 2013 Arkansas, Arkansas
A Schlapfer, M Borge, G Heymsfield, D Scott
Gilliam: F 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oklahoma 12:08.82
1) Belle Wallace SO 2) Makayla Stephens SO
3) Morgan Long FR 4) Brittany Tretbar JR
2 Texas Tech 12:14.71
1) Kelly McQuaid SR 2) Kaylee Hinton FR
3) Hannah Bradley FR 4) Jocelyn Caro SO
3 Texas A&M 12:21.23
1) Laura Craig JR 2) Annie Kunz SR
3) Danielle Haas SO 4) Hannah Campbell FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1.82m 2011 Brittani Carter, LSU
Gilliam: F 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Natalie Thompson SR Texas Tech 1.76m 5-09.25
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79
O O XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Annie Kunz SR Texas A&M 1.72m 5-07.75
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76
PPP O O XO XXX
3 Zarriea Willis FR Texas Tech 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72
XXO O O XXX
4 Shaina Burns SO Texas A&M 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XXO XXX
5 Kara Erickson JR Texas A&M 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
6 Makayla Stephens SO Oklahoma 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XXO XXX
-- Andi Morgan JR Texas Tech NH
1.58
XXX
-- Amani Nesmith JR Texas Tech NH
1.58
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: M 4.31m 2013 Sandi Morris, Arkansas
Gilliam: F 4.65m 1/16/2016 Demi Payne, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mackenzie Shell FR Oklahoma 4.20m 13-09.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO XXX
2 Haley Cook SR Texas Tech 3.97m 13-00.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07
PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Sara Kathryn Stevens SO Texas A&M 3.87m 12-08.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Emily Gunderson SO Texas A&M 3.87m 12-08.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97
PPP PPP XO O XXX
5 Reece Timmons JR Texas Tech 3.87m 12-08.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
6 Blake Wood JR Texas Tech 3.72m 12-02.50
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP PPP O XXX
6 Brittany Wooten SR Texas A&M 3.72m 12-02.50
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP PPP O XXX
8 Vanessa Davis FR Arizona Stat 3.72m 12-02.50
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP XO O XXX
9 Kristiana Warth SO Arizona Stat 3.72m 12-02.50
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
O XXO O XXX
10 Haleigh Fritts SO Arizona Stat 3.72m 12-02.50
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
O XO XO XXX
11 Tayler Jameson SO Texas Tech 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP O XXX
12 Sydney King FR Oklahoma 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
O XO XXX
12 Morgan Moore SO Texas Tech 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP XO XXX
12 Megan Wood SO Texas Tech 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP XO XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 6.24m 2010 Vashti Thomas, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 6.70m 2/13/2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Baileh Simms JR Oklahoma 5.80m 19-00.50
5.80m 5.71m 5.69m 4.55m 5.73m 5.55m
2 Kaylee Hinton FR Texas Tech 5.71m 18-09.00
5.64m FOUL 5.67m 5.71m 5.65m FOUL
3 Jessica Barreira FR Arizona Stat 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m FOUL 5.39m 5.33m PASS PASS
4 Annie Kunz SR Texas A&M 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m 5.33m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Keyasia Tibbs JR Arizona Stat 5.36m 17-07.00
4.99m FOUL 5.36m 5.28m PASS PASS
6 Paetyn Revell JR Texas Tech 5.26m 17-03.25
5.26m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Hailey Patterson FR Oklahoma 5.18m 17-00.00
4.84m 5.18m 5.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Amani Nesmith JR Texas Tech 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m FOUL FOUL 4.83m FOUL 4.55m
9 Andrea Nwachukwu FR Texas A&M 4.89m 16-00.50
4.89m FOUL FOUL 4.75m FOUL FOUL
-- Darreyl Woodson SO Arizona Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 13.05m 2009 Yasmine Regis, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 13.96m 3/12/2011 Kimberly Williams, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keyasia Tibbs JR Arizona Stat 12.57m 41-03.00
12.57m FOUL 11.80m 12.06m 12.03m FOUL
2 Viershanie Latham JR Texas Tech 12.33m 40-05.50
11.92m 12.33m 12.23m 12.29m 12.30m FOUL
3 Gionna Jackson SR Texas Tech 12.13m 39-09.75
11.69m 12.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Darreyl Woodson SO Arizona Stat 11.76m 38-07.00
10.24m 11.25m 11.57m 11.76m 11.48m 11.74m
5 Jessica Barreira FR Arizona Stat 11.42m 37-05.75
FOUL FOUL 11.42m FOUL PASS PASS
6 Andrea Nwachukwu FR Texas A&M 10.93m 35-10.50
10.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.93m
7 Brianna Rodriguez JR Oklahoma 10.82m 35-06.00
10.70m FOUL FOUL 10.40m 10.44m 10.82m
8 Najuana Strickland FR Oklahoma 10.31m 33-10.00
FOUL 10.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 16.63m 2009 Annie Alexander, Tennessee
Gilliam: F 18.46m 2/25/2012 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maggie Ewen SO Arizona Stat 16.52m 54-02.50
15.74m FOUL FOUL 15.47m 16.52m 16.19m
2 Jessica Woodard SO Oklahoma 15.95m 52-04.00
FOUL 15.95m 15.65m FOUL FOUL 15.28m
3 Avione Allgood JR Oklahoma 15.09m 49-06.25
14.77m FOUL 15.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Chamaya Turner SO Oklahoma 14.56m 47-09.25
FOUL 14.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Ashley Weber JR Arizona Stat 14.39m 47-02.50
13.51m 13.91m 14.39m FOUL FOUL 14.36m
6 Shaina Burns SO Texas A&M 13.89m 45-07.00
13.63m 13.89m 13.86m FOUL 13.59m 13.45m
7 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 13.80m 45-03.50
13.70m FOUL 13.80m 13.26m 13.22m 13.41m
8 Celine Markert FR Texas A&M 13.32m 43-08.50
13.17m 12.64m 13.25m 12.81m 13.13m 13.32m
9 Annie Kunz SR Texas A&M 12.77m 41-10.75
11.98m FOUL 12.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Natalie Thompson SR Texas Tech 11.06m 36-03.50
10.09m 10.13m 11.06m
11 Andi Morgan JR Texas Tech 8.50m 27-10.75
8.29m 8.50m 8.43m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 21.22m 2015 Brea Garrett, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 22.69m 3/11/2011 Felisha Johnson, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Julia Reedy SR Oklahoma 19.36m 63-06.25
FOUL 18.09m 19.36m FOUL 18.78m 18.67m
2 Maggie Ewen SO Arizona Stat 19.13m 62-09.25
18.62m FOUL 19.13m FOUL FOUL 18.80m
3 Shelbi Vaughan SR Texas A&M 18.73m 61-05.50
17.76m 18.36m 17.44m 18.73m 17.91m 17.38m
4 Sarah Tolson JR Oklahoma 18.20m 59-08.50
16.60m 18.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Ashley Weber JR Arizona Stat 18.07m 59-03.50
15.57m 17.89m 18.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Alison Ondrusek JR Texas A&M 17.89m 58-08.50
17.89m FOUL 17.45m 16.84m FOUL FOUL
7 Carissa van Beek SO Texas A&M 17.71m 58-01.25
16.06m 17.70m 17.05m FOUL 17.33m 17.71m
8 Jessica Woodard SO Oklahoma 17.33m 56-10.25
FOUL 16.62m 17.33m 16.73m FOUL 17.07m
9 Ashley Bryant FR Oklahoma 17.16m 56-03.75
16.35m FOUL FOUL 16.36m 17.16m FOUL
10 Chamaya Turner SO Oklahoma 16.29m 53-05.50
FOUL 15.56m 16.29m
11 Ginger Jarchow SR Arizona Stat 15.75m 51-08.25
15.62m 15.32m 15.75m
12 Bailey Simmons SO Texas A&M 14.08m 46-02.50
FOUL 14.08m FOUL
13 Alexis Lewis JR Texas Tech 13.99m 45-10.75
13.99m 13.41m 13.60m
14 Celine Markert FR Texas A&M 13.96m 45-09.75
13.96m 13.62m 13.91m
15 Inham Pham SO Texas A&M 13.55m 44-05.50
13.55m FOUL FOUL
Men 60 M
===================================================================
Meet: M 6.63 2011 Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 6.51 3/13/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Devin Jenkins SR Texas A&M 6.71 1
2 Traveyon Armstrong SR Oklahoma 6.80 1
3 Andrew Hudson FR Texas Tech 6.82 1
4 Isiah Underwood SR Arizona Stat 6.88 2
5 Reggie Lewis SR Arizona Stat 6.88 1
6 Aaron Sims FR Texas A&M 6.92 2
7 Darien Tennon JR Texas Tech 6.94 1
8 Mike Wells SO Oklahoma 6.95 1
9 Bennie Wesley SO Oklahoma 6.97 2
10 Elijah Morrow SO Texas A&M 6.99 1
11 Reggie Garner FR Texas A&M 7.04 2
12 Chris Caldwell SR Texas Tech 7.08 2
13 Edward Davis FR Texas A&M 7.09 2
14 Corey Dauphine FR Texas Tech 7.15 2
15 Benjamin Trotter SR Arizona Stat 7.16 1
16 Rodney Ripley SO Texas A&M 7.47 2
Men 200 M
===================================================================
Meet: M 20.79 2013 Aaron Ernest, LSU
Gilliam: F 20.39 3/11/2011 Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Devin Jenkins SR Texas A&M 20.95 1
2 Andrew Hudson FR Texas Tech 21.25 1
3 Edward Davis FR Texas A&M 21.43 3
4 Traveyon Armstrong SR Oklahoma 21.54 1
5 Isiah Underwood SR Arizona Stat 21.78 2
6 Reggie Garner FR Texas A&M 21.93 3
7 JW Smith JR Texas Tech 21.95 2
8 Benjamin Trotter SR Arizona Stat 22.44 3
9 Tyrone Glenn FR Oklahoma 23.35 3
-- Bennie Wesley SO Oklahoma DQ 2
-- Elijah Morrow SO Texas A&M DQ 2
Men 400 M
===================================================================
Meet: M 45.74 2014 Deon Lendore, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 45.03 3/1/2014 Deon Lendore, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fred Kerley JR Texas A&M 46.70 1
2 Joseph Richards III SR Texas Tech 47.18 1
3 Steven Champlin SO Texas Tech 47.55 2
4 Ilolo Izu FR Texas A&M 47.65 3
5 Kris Brander JR Texas A&M 48.28 3
6 Jeremy Wright FR Arizona Stat 48.54 1
7 Dewitt Thomas FR Texas A&M 49.42 2
8 Isaac Shepard FR Texas Tech 50.15 3
9 Blake Yount FR Oklahoma 50.75 1
10 Tyrone Glenn FR Oklahoma 52.92 2
-- Robert Grant SO Texas A&M DQ 2
Men 800 M
================================================================
Meet: M 1:48.72 2009 Jacob Hernandez, Texas
Gilliam: F 1:45.93 1/16/2016 Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hector Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:48.35M
2 Charles Jones SO Texas Tech 1:50.02
3 Jacob Burcham JR Oklahoma 1:51.03
4 JaQwae Ellison FR Texas A&M 1:51.96
5 Vincent Crisp FR Texas Tech 1:52.10
6 Jacob Goldberg SO Oklahoma 1:52.60
7 Efrain Hernandez SO Texas A&M 1:52.93
8 Ian Cazares SO Texas A&M 1:53.10
9 Gaines Kinsey JR Texas A&M 1:53.18
10 Alex Foster SR Texas Tech 1:53.62
11 Tarik Tyler JR Texas A&M 1:54.18
12 Trevor Landry SR Arizona Stat 1:54.28
13 Michael Julian JR Arizona Stat 1:55.05
14 Blake Chiuminetta FR Texas A&M 1:55.54
15 Jack Robb SO Texas Tech 1:58.52
Men 1 Mile
================================================================
Meet: M 4:04.66 2012 Henry Lelei, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German Fernandez, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron Villarreal JR Texas A&M 4:05.66
2 Benard Keter JR Texas Tech 4:06.88
3 Ryan Herson SR Arizona Stat 4:09.62
4 Allen Eke SR Oklahoma 4:09.97
5 Liam Meirow SO Oklahoma 4:10.32
6 Ryan Teel JR Texas A&M 4:10.72
7 Cody Brazeal SO Arizona Stat 4:11.68
8 Christian Farris SO Texas A&M 4:13.59
9 Alex Riba SO Texas A&M 4:13.76
10 Elliott Farris SR Texas A&M 4:14.46
11 Evans Tuitoek JR Texas Tech 4:15.03
12 Jake Bootz SO Texas A&M 4:16.97
13 Taylor Clayton SO Texas A&M 4:19.45
14 Alonzo Chavez SO Oklahoma 4:19.82
15 Bernie Montoya SO Arizona Stat 4:23.54
Men 3000 M
================================================================
Meet: M 8:10.80 2015 Isaac Spencer, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 7:48.94 3/14/2009 Galen Rupp, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Wells JR Texas A&M 8:09.90M
2 Dylan Blankenbaker JR Oklahoma 8:14.79
3 Dan Schubert SR Oklahoma 8:18.22
4 Ryan Norton SR Arizona Stat 8:19.64
5 Miguel Bautista SO Texas Tech 8:20.65
6 Will Hogston SR Oklahoma 8:22.73
7 Zach Martin FR Texas A&M 8:30.26
8 Todd Mickey SO Texas Tech 8:37.67
9 Jacob Perry SO Texas A&M 8:38.61
10 Colin Stoeber JR Texas A&M 8:38.69
11 Joacim Zuniga FR Texas Tech 8:40.13
12 Eli Canal FR Texas A&M 8:43.10
13 Eric Aldritt SO Oklahoma 8:43.65
14 Juan Uribe SO Texas A&M 8:47.37
15 Julian Castellano JR Texas A&M 8:49.40
16 Clark Blunt SO Texas Tech 8:59.26
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: M 7.75 2011 Barrett Nugent, LSU
Gilliam: F 7.58 3/12/2011 Andrew Riley, llinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Caldwell SR Texas Tech 8.00
2 Darien Tennon JR Texas Tech 8.12
3 Sabrien Wheeler FR Texas A&M 8.31
4 Steven Jazdyk SO Oklahoma 8.51
5 Daniel Martin SR Texas A&M 8.62
6 Erin Lopez SO Texas Tech 8.90
7 Caleb Richmond FR Texas Tech 9.13
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:05.43 2014 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
D Hickey, A Bailey, Jr., C Roudette, D Lendore
Gilliam: F 3:03.20 3/1/2014 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
S Hart, A Bailey, Jr., C Roudette, D Lendore
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas Tech 3:07.40 2
1) Steven Champlin SO 2) Joseph Richards III SR
3) Charles Jones SO 4) Kyle Collins JR
2 Texas A&M 3:07.95 2
1) Robert Grant SO 2) Donavan Brazier FR
3) Ilolo Izu FR 4) Fred Kerley JR
3 Texas A&M 'C' 3:14.13 1
1) Ryan Mehl SO 2) Aikan Graham SR
3) Dewitt Thomas FR 4) Jackson Davis FR
4 Texas Tech 'B' 3:15.25 1
1) JW Smith JR 2) Darien Tennon JR
3) Alex Foster SR 4) Isaac Shepard FR
5 Arizona State 3:18.77 2
1) Herb Polk JR 2) Brandon Hasson FR
3) Isiah Underwood SR 4) Jeremy Wright FR
6 Oklahoma 3:23.72 2
1) Steven Jazdyk SO 2) Jacob Goldberg SO
3) Blake Yount FR 4) Liam Meirow SO
-- Texas A&M 'D' FS 1
1) Lindon Victor JR 2) Nathan Hite FR
3) Rodney Ripley SO 4) Daniel Martin SR
-- Texas A&M 'B' FS 1
1) Kris Brander JR 2) JaQwae Ellison FR
3) Hector Hernandez SR 4) Efrain Hernandez SO
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet: M 9:51.57 2015 Oklahoma, Oklahoma
A Deir, S Petersen, M Wankel, B Doughty
Gilliam: F 9:29.28 3/11/2011 BYU, BYU
Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oklahoma 9:58.28
1) Allen Eke SR 2) Thomas Cheval SO
3) Jacob Burcham JR 4) Zac Randall SR
2 Texas A&M 9:58.69
1) Aaron Murray JR 2) Gaines Kinsey JR
3) Ryan Teel JR 4) Nathan Ricketts JR
3 Texas Tech 9:58.72
1) Nick Rivera SR 2) Caleb Richmond FR
3) Vincent Crisp FR 4) Benard Keter JR
4 Arizona State 10:02.00
1) Cody Brazeal SO 2) Michael Julian JR
3) Trevor Landry SR 4) Ryan Herson SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 2.28m 2015 Jacorian Duffield, Texas Tech
Gilliam: F 2.33m 3/12/2011 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samuel McSwain JR Texas A&M 2.14m 7-00.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.19
PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
2 Carl Williams SO Oklahoma 2.11m 6-11.00
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
3 Charles Brown FR Texas Tech 2.04m 6-08.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08
O O O XO XXX
3 Garrison LeRock JR Oklahoma 2.04m 6-08.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08
PPP O O XO XXX
5 Mason Ford FR Arizona Stat 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
O O O XXX
6 Garrett Cragin SO Texas A&M 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
PPP O XXO XXX
7 Michael Samuels JR Texas Tech 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO O XXX
8 Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: M 5.27m 2013 Kevin Lazas, Arkansas
Gilliam: F 5.61m 2/14/2009 Jason Colwick, Rice
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M 5.41mM 17-09.00
3.81 4.01 4.21 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.41 5.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
2 Brandon Bray FR Texas Tech 5.31mM 17-05.00
3.81 4.01 4.21 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.41
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
3 Chase Wolfle SR Texas A&M 5.16m 16-11.00
3.81 4.01 4.21 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Jacob Wooten FR Texas A&M 5.16m 16-11.00
3.81 4.01 4.21 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Matthew Eckles FR Arizona Stat 5.01m 16-05.25
3.81 4.01 4.21 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
6 Nathan Heitt JR Arizona Stat 5.01m 16-05.25
3.81 4.01 4.21 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
7 Tanner Williams JR Oklahoma 4.86m 15-11.25
3.81 4.01 4.21 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Antonio Ruiz FR Texas Tech 4.71m 15-05.50
3.81 4.01 4.21 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
9 Nathan Hite FR Texas A&M 4.41m 14-05.50
3.81 4.01 4.21 4.41 4.56
PPP O O O XXX
10 Daniel Martin SR Texas A&M 4.21m 13-09.75
3.81 4.01 4.21 4.41
PPP O XO XXX
11 Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M 4.01m 13-01.75
3.81 4.01 4.21
O O XXX
12 Ben Zook FR Texas A&M 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 4.01
XO XXX
-- Kyle Padalecki SR Texas Tech NH
3.81 4.01 4.21 4.41 4.56 4.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Rodney Ripley SO Texas A&M NH
3.81
XXX
-- Carl Johansson SO Texas A&M NH
3.81 4.01 4.21 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Kyle Thompson SR Texas Tech NH
3.81 4.01 4.21 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 7.88m 2011 Damar Forbes, LSU
Gilliam: F 8.14m 3/11/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Will Williams JR Texas A&M 7.85m 25-09.25
7.85m 7.63m PASS 7.40m 7.45m PASS
2 Latario Collie SR Texas A&M 7.03m 23-00.75
6.93m 7.03m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
3 Greg Vann FR Oklahoma 7.03m 23-00.75
6.99m 6.97m FOUL 7.03m 6.81m FOUL
4 Tim White JR Arizona Stat 7.01m 23-00.00
6.90m 7.01m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Thomas Cheval SO Oklahoma 6.92m 22-08.50
6.66m 6.87m 6.71m 5.92m 6.84m 6.92m
6 Josh Dixon SR Arizona Stat 6.80m 22-03.75
6.80m FOUL 5.25m PASS PASS PASS
7 Erin Lopez SO Texas Tech 6.79m 22-03.50
6.32m FOUL 6.79m 6.73m 6.20m 6.56m
8 Caleb Eagans SO Texas A&M 6.50m 21-04.00
5.85m FOUL FOUL 6.19m 6.45m 6.50m
9 Michael Samuels JR Texas Tech 6.37m 20-10.75
4.65m FOUL 6.33m 5.94m 6.34m 6.37m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 16.23m 2009 Zuheir Sharif, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 17.32m 3/12/2011 Will Claye, Florida
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tim White JR Arizona Stat 15.90m 52-02.00
14.93m 15.53m 15.90m 15.48m PASS PASS
2 Lathone Collie SR Texas A&M 15.28m 50-01.75
15.28m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Josh Dixon SR Arizona Stat 15.09m 49-06.25
14.87m FOUL 15.09m 14.73m 15.02m PASS
4 Jeffrey Prothro JR Texas A&M 15.04m 49-04.25
14.87m FOUL 15.04m 14.97m PASS FOUL
5 Michael Samuels JR Texas Tech 14.14m 46-04.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.14m 14.06m FOUL
6 Hayden McClain JR Oklahoma 14.12m 46-04.00
FOUL FOUL 14.12m PASS PASS PASS
7 Marcus Mitchell FR Oklahoma 14.12m 46-04.00
FOUL FOUL 13.92m 13.86m 14.07m 14.12m
8 Joshua Foster FR Oklahoma 13.99m 45-10.75
FOUL 13.71m FOUL FOUL 13.99m FOUL
9 Charles Brown FR Texas Tech 13.86m 45-05.75
13.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 18.81m 2014 Kole Weldon, Texas Tech
Gilliam: F 20.31m 1/28/2012 Kemal Mesic, Florida
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas Anderson JR Arizona Stat 18.26m 59-11.00
18.25m 18.26m 17.79m FOUL FOUL 18.25m
2 Chase Sammons SR Oklahoma 17.68m 58-00.25
17.68m 17.39m FOUL 17.37m FOUL 17.57m
3 Ahmed Hassan SR Arizona Stat 17.26m 56-07.50
16.13m 16.79m 16.89m 17.26m FOUL FOUL
4 Jeff Bartlett JR Texas A&M 17.17m 56-04.00
16.88m 17.17m FOUL FOUL 16.53m 16.37m
5 Kyle Long JR Arizona Stat 16.95m 55-07.50
16.02m 16.35m 16.40m FOUL 16.81m 16.95m
6 Kirk Weldon FR Texas Tech 15.29m 50-02.00
14.66m FOUL FOUL 14.81m 15.29m 15.02m
7 Nathan Hite FR Texas A&M 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL FOUL 11.34m 12.13m 12.32m PASS
8 Thomas Cheval SO Oklahoma 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Steven Jazdyk SO Oklahoma 11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL 11.86m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Daniel Martin SR Texas A&M 10.83m 35-06.50
10.83m FOUL 10.46m
11 Erin Lopez SO Texas Tech 10.11m 33-02.00
10.00m 10.11m 9.95m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 22.04m 2011 Walter Henning, LSU
Gilliam: F 22.88m 3/14/2009 Jason Lewis, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Charles Nguyen JR Oklahoma 18.34m 60-02.00
18.34m FOUL 18.15m 17.86m FOUL 18.15m
2 Kyle Long JR Arizona Stat 17.73m 58-02.00
17.73m FOUL 17.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Grady Young FR Texas A&M 16.05m 52-08.00
13.94m 13.60m 15.11m 14.69m 15.35m 16.05m
4 Kirk Weldon FR Texas Tech 15.73m 51-07.25
14.90m 14.98m 15.17m 15.11m 15.46m 15.73m
5 Chase Sammons SR Oklahoma 13.05m 42-09.75
13.05m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 143 2) Oklahoma 135
3) Texas Tech 121 4) Arizona State 116
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 172 2) Texas Tech 121.50
2) Oklahoma 121.50 4) Arizona State 104
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·12772 views
History for Texas A&M Indoor Quadrangular
Show 5 more
|